Ken Cush & Associates

ken cush associates

Based in Canberra, Ken Cush & Associates is a reputable legal firm dedicated to representing individuals affected by personal injury across Australia. With a strong commitment to justice and client welfare, the firm specialises in navigating the complexities of personal injury law, offering tailored support to those seeking compensation for accidents, workplace injuries, and other incidents resulting in harm. Known for their compassionate approach and thorough legal expertise, Ken Cush & Associates has built a trusted reputation for advocating on behalf of their clients to secure fair outcomes under Australian law.

Ken Cush & Associates

Address

ARTE, 10 Lonsdale St, Braddon ACT 2612, Australia

Phone

+61 2 6257 9922

Location of Ken Cush & Associates
Opinions

4.1/5 (Read the Opinions)

MORE INFORMATION

Ken Cush & Associates stands out as a distinguished provider of professional accounting and business advisory services, strategically based at ARTE, 10 Lonsdale St, Braddon ACT 2612. With a strong commitment to client success, the firm combines strategic financial planning, tax efficiency, and personalised service to support individuals and businesses across the Canberra region and beyond. Their expertise in taxation, superannuation, and wealth management ensures clients receive forward-thinking solutions tailored to evolving financial landscapes. Easily accessible via +61 2 6257 9922 or through their comprehensive website at http://www.kencush.com.au/, the practice maintains a reputation for reliability, integrity, and excellence in every client engagement.

Friday9 AM–5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Monday9 AM–5 PM
Tuesday9 AM–5 PM
Wednesday9 AM–5 PM
Thursday9 AM–5 PM
Table of Contents

More information

What areas of personal injury law does Ken Cush & Associates specialise in?

Ken Cush & Associates focuses on a range of personal injury claims across Australia, particularly in cases involving workplace accidents, motor vehicle incidents, and public liability injuries. With their office located at 10 Lonsdale St, Braddon ACT 2612, the firm provides tailored legal support to clients navigating the complexities of compensation law. Their deep understanding of ACT legislation and commitment to client advocacy ensures individuals receive the guidance needed to pursue fair outcomes.

How can I contact Ken Cush & Associates for a personal injury consultation?

You can reach Ken Cush & Associates by calling +61 2 6257 9922 or visiting their official website at http://www.kencush.com.au/ to request a consultation. Their team, based in Braddon, ACT, offers accessible legal advice for those affected by personal injury and are dedicated to providing a clear path forward. The firm’s central location on Lonsdale Street makes it convenient for clients in Canberra and surrounding regions to access their services.

What sets Ken Cush & Associates apart from other personal injury attorneys in Australia?

Ken Cush & Associates stands out due to its long-standing reputation in personal injury law and its client-focused approach, reflected in their 4.1 rating from previous clients. They combine legal expertise with genuine empathy, ensuring each case receives individual attention and strategic representation. Their work in securing compensation for injured parties across the ACT demonstrates a consistent commitment to justice and accountability.

Do Ken Cush & Associates offer services outside of the Australian Capital Territory?

While Ken Cush & Associates is primarily based in the Australian Capital Territory and handles most cases within this jurisdiction, they may provide guidance on matters extending to other regions depending on the circumstances. Their core focus remains on ACT-based personal injury claims, including those arising from workplace injuries and transport accidents. For specific inquiries, contacting their Braddon office directly is recommended to determine eligibility and service availability.

See also
Andrew Byrnes Law Group - Canberra's Criminal Law Specialists
See also
Law Partners Injury Lawyers Canberra
See also
LHD Lawyers Canberra
See also
Shine Lawyers Canberra
"I am Annie Ernaux, the creator of Attorneyau.one

"I am Annie Ernaux, the creator of Attorneyau.one

I am Annie Ernaux, creator of Attorneyau.one. I'm passionate about helping everyday Aussies find reliable personal injury lawyers nearby. We make it easy to connect with local legal experts so you can get the compensation you deserve

We hope you liked this article about Ken Cush & Associates.