Weatherly & Bartram

weatherly bartram

Based in Albury, Weatherly & Bartram is a trusted legal practice specialising in personal injury law across Australia, offering expert guidance to individuals navigating the complexities of injury claims. With a strong commitment to client advocacy, the firm supports those affected by workplace accidents, motor vehicle incidents, and public liability injuries, ensuring they receive the compensation and justice they deserve. Combining local insight with national legal standards, Weatherly & Bartram has built a reputation for compassionate, results-driven representation in the personal injury field.

Weatherly & Bartram

Address

561 Englehardt St, Albury NSW 2640, Australia

Phone

+61 2 6041 2202

Location of Weatherly & Bartram
Opinions

4/5 (Read the Opinions)

MORE INFORMATION

Located in the heart of Albury at 561 Englehardt St, Weatherly & Bartram distinguishes itself as a paragon of refined service and understated elegance, offering an exceptional experience that seamlessly blends tradition with contemporary sophistication. Specialising in premium furnishings and interior solutions, the business excels in curating timeless pieces that reflect both craftsmanship and discerning taste. With a commitment to personalised client attention and an unwavering focus on quality, every interaction is marked by professionalism and expertise. Easily accessible and reachable at +61 2 6041 2202, their well-organised showroom and comprehensive online presence at https://www.weatherlybartram.com.au/ ensure a seamless journey from inspiration to acquisition, making them a trusted destination for those seeking enduring style and exceptional value in regional New South Wales.

Friday9 AM–5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Monday9 AM–5 PM
Tuesday9 AM–5 PM
Wednesday9 AM–5 PM
Thursday9 AM–5 PM
Table of Contents

More information

What areas of personal injury law do Weatherly & Bartram specialise in?

Weatherly & Bartram provide comprehensive legal representation in various areas of personal injury law, including motor vehicle accidents, workplace injuries, public liability claims, and medical negligence. Based in Albury, New South Wales, the firm is committed to securing fair compensation for clients who have suffered harm due to the negligence of others. Their approach combines thorough case preparation with a deep understanding of NSW legislation and injury compensation frameworks, ensuring clients receive informed and strategic legal support throughout the claims process.

How can I contact Weatherly & Bartram for a personal injury claim?

To discuss your personal injury matter, you can contact Weatherly & Bartram directly by calling +61 2 6041 2202 or visiting their office at 561 Englehardt St, Albury NSW 2640. The firm offers initial consultations to assess the merits of your claim and guide you on the appropriate legal steps. For added convenience, further information about their services and contact options is available on their official website at https://www.weatherlybartram.com.au/, where clients can access resources and request appointments online.

Do Weatherly & Bartram offer no-win, no-fee arrangements for injury claims?

Yes, Weatherly & Bartram commonly operate under a no-win, no-fee agreement for personal injury cases, ensuring clients can pursue justice without the burden of upfront legal costs. This arrangement means that legal fees are only payable if the claim is successful, making legal representation accessible to those recovering from injury and financial strain. The firm believes in transparent communication and will clearly outline all financial terms during the initial consultation at their Albury office.

Why should I choose Weatherly & Bartram for my injury case in Australia?

Choosing Weatherly & Bartram means entrusting your case to experienced legal professionals with a proven track record in personal injury litigation across New South Wales. Their client-focused approach prioritises individual needs, ensuring each case receives personalised attention and diligent advocacy. Located at 561 Englehardt St, they serve the Albury community with integrity, combining local knowledge with a strong commitment to achieving optimal compensation outcomes under Australian law.

See also
Don Cameron & Associates
See also
KPW Lawyers
See also
Gibney & Gunson
See also
Kell Moore Lawyers & Conveyancers
"I am Annie Ernaux, the creator of Attorneyau.one

"I am Annie Ernaux, the creator of Attorneyau.one

I am Annie Ernaux, creator of Attorneyau.one. I'm passionate about helping everyday Aussies find reliable personal injury lawyers nearby. We make it easy to connect with local legal experts so you can get the compensation you deserve

We hope you liked this article about Weatherly & Bartram.